Wimbledon 2012 Order of Play

The 2012 Wimbledon Championships are a joint WTA women’s and ATP men’s Grand Slam category tournament and is the only Grand Slam to be played in 13 days due to the middle Sunday deemed a rest day. In this post the order of play for each of the 13 days of main draw matches (see below) will be continually added to this page throughout the entire tournament, to make it easier for you to know who plays whom and when.

The order of play is the order that the matches will be played and on what court for each day. In the order of play lists that will be featured below, all players except for the direct acceptances will have letters or a number in brackets in front of their names when they are a seeded player i.e. [1] for the No.1 seed, a wild card entrant [WC] or a player who won through the qualifying tournament i.e. a qualifier [Q].

Are you thinking of making some online bets on a Tennis match but would really like to get some of the top tennis betting tips and odds? Then make sure you come on over to sports.coral.co.uk today.

Please leave a comment below this article regarding anything YOU would like to know about in tennis, have explained or suggest for me to write about here at OnCourt AdvantageTo watch the tennis in Singapore you need to add 7 hours to the local time in London to work out the equivalent Singapore time.

The letters in brackets after each player’s name is the prefix for the country that player represents e.g. the local players have (GBR) added after their names because it is short for Great Britain. (WTA) denotes women’s matches and (ATP) denotes men’s matches.

This 2012 Wimbledon directory page contains a full list of links to articles that contain in-depth details, explanations and breakdowns of everything about Wimbledon from the schedules of play, the singles main draws, the qualifying draws, interesting facts about the history, rules and tournament details plus how to buy tickets to attend that tournament, how you can follow Wimbledon at the Official Facebook and Twitter pages.

SUNDAY, 8 JULY, 2012:

Centre Court at 2pm
Singles – The Final

Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v Andy Murray (GBR)[4] – ATP

SATURDAY, 7 JULY, 2012:

Centre Court at 2pm
Singles – The Final

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] v Serena Williams (USA)[6] – WTA

FRIDAY, 6 JULY, 2012:

Centre Court at 1pm
Singles – Semi Finals

Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v Roger Federer (SUI)[3] – ATP
Andy Murray (GBR)[4] v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] - ATP

THURSDAY, 5 JULY, 2012:

Centre Court at 1pm
Singles – Semi Finals

Angelique Kerber (GER)[8] v Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] – WTA
Serena Williams (USA)[6] v Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] – WTA

WEDNESDAY, 4 JULY, 2012:

Centre Court at 1pm
Singles – Quarter Finals

Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[26] – ATP
David Ferrer (ESP)[7] v Andy Murray (GBR)[4] – ATP
No. 1 Court at 1pm
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v Florian Mayer (GER)[31] – ATP
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27] – ATP

TUESDAY, 3 JULY, 2012:

Centre Court at 12pm
Singles – 4th Round
David Ferrer (ESP)[7] vs. Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9] – ATP
Quarter Finals
Serena Williams (USA)[6] v Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4] – WTA
Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15] v Angelique Kerber (GER)[8] – WTA
No. 1 Court at 12pm
4th Round
Andy Murray (GBR)[4] vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)[16] – ATP
Quarter Finals
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] v Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17] – WTA
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] – WTA
No. 2 Court at 11:30am
4th Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] v Mardy Fish (USA)[10] – ATP
No. 3 Court at 11:30am
4th Round
Florian Mayer (GER)[31] v Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18] – ATP
Court 12 at 11:30am
4th Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27] v Brian Baker (USA) – ATP

MONDAY, 2 JULY, 2012:

Singles – 4th Round
Centre Court at 1pm

Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v Xavier Malisse (BEL) – ATP
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14] v Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] – WTA
Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Viktor Troicki (SRB) – ATP
No. 1 Court at 1pm
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15] – WTA
Marin Cilic (CRO)[16] v Andy Murray (GBR)[4] – ATP
David Ferrer (ESP)[7] v Juan Martin del Potro (ARG)[9] – ATP
No. 2 Court at 11:30am
Serena Williams (USA)[6] v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) – WTA
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] v Camila Giorgi (ITA) – WTA
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] v Mardy Fish (USA)[10] – ATP
No. 3 Court at 11:30am
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[24] v Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4] – WTA
Kim Clijsters (BEL) v Angelique Kerber (GER)[8] – WTA
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18] v Florian Mayer (GER)[31] – ATP
Court 12 at 11:30am
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)[21] – WTA
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17] v Shuai Peng (CHN) – WTA
Brian Baker (USA) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27] – ATP
Court 18 at 11:30am
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) – ATP

SATURDAY, 30 JUNE, 2012:

Singles – 3rd Round
Centre Court at 1pm

Serena Williams (USA)[6] v Jie Zheng (CHN)[25] – WTA
David Ferrer (ESP)[7] v Andy Roddick (USA)[30] – ATP
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v AndykMurray (GBR)[4] – ATP
No. 1 Court at 1pm
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4] – WTA
Kei Nishikori (JPN)[19] v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9] – ATP
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] v Lukas Lacko (SVK) – ATP
No. 2 Court at 11:30am
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14] v Julia Goerges (GER)[22] – WTA
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] – WTA
Marin Cilic (CRO)[16] v Sam Querrey (USA) – ATP
No. 3 Court at 11:30am
Brian Baker (USA) v Benoit Paire (FRA) – ATP
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v Sara Errani (ITA)[10] – WTA
David Goffin (BEL) v Mardy Fish (USA)[10] – ATP
Court 12 at 11:30am
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[24] – WTA
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27] v Lukas Rosol (CZE) – ATP
Court 18 at 11:30am
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) – WTA
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[21] v Mirjana Lucic (CRO) – WTA

FRIDAY, 29 JUNE, 2012:

Singles – 3rd Round
Centre Court at 1pm
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28] – ATP
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] v Heather Watson (GBR) – WTA
Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v Julien Benneteau (FRA)[29] – ATP
No. 1 Court at 1pm
Sam Querrey (USA) v Milos Raonic (CAN)[21] – ATP
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) – WTA
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[12] v Kim Clijsters (BEL) – WTA
Nicolas Almagro (ESPe29[12] v Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18] – ATP
No. 2 Court at 11:30am
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Juan Monaco (ARG)[15] – ATP
Christina McHale (USA)[28] v Angelique Kerber (GER)[8] – WTA
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[26] v Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8] – ATP
No. 3 Court at 11:30am
Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15] v Sloane Stephens (USA) – TA
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[17] v Xavier Malisse (BEL) – ATP
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[20] v Camila Giorgi (ITA) – WTA
Court 12 at 11:30am
Doubles – 2nd Round
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) /Francesca Schiavone(ITA) v Kveta Peschke (CZE)[3] /Katarina Srebotnik(SLO)[3] – WTA
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] 2nd round – WTA
Shuai Peng (CHN)[30] v Arantxa Rus (NED) – WTA
Florian Mayer (GER)[31] v Jerzy Janowicz (POL) – ATP
Court 18 at 11:30am
Doubles – 2nd round
Natalie Grandin (RSA)[11] /Vladimira Uhlirova(CZE)[11] v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) /Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP) – WTA
Alejandro Falla (COL) v Denis Istomin (UZB) – ATP
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17] – WTA

THURSDAY, 28 JUNE, 2012:

Singles – 2nd Round
Centre Court at 1pm
Serena Williams (USA)[6] v Melinda Czink (HUN) – WTA
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v Andy Murray (GBR)[4] – ATP
Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2] – ATP
No. 1 Court at 1pm
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] vs Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) to finish 7-6(3) 3-1 – WTA
James Ward (GBR) v Mardy Fish (USA)[10] – ATP
Sam Querrey (USA) v Milos Raonic (CAN)[21] – ATP
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4] – WTA
No. 2 Court at 11:30am
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Sara Errani (ITA)[10] – WTA
David Ferrer (ESP)[7] v Kenny De Schepper (FRA) – ATP
Bjorn Phau (GER) v Andy Roddick (USA)[30] – ATP
Romina Oprandi (SUI) v Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2] – WTA
No. 3 Court at 11:30am
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v Gilles Simon (FRA)[13] – ATP
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14] v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) – WTA
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5] v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) – ATP
Court 4 not before 1pm:
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v Julia Goerges (GER)[22] – WTA
Marin Cilic (CRO)[16] v Lukasz Kubot (POL) – ATP
Court 5 at 11:30am
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[21] v Marina Erakovic (NZL) – WTA
Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Jurgen Melzer (AUT) – ATP
Court 7 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st Round
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)/Yung-Jan Chan(TPE) v Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[9]/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez(ESP)[9] – WTA
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28]kvs Benjamin Becker (GER) to finish 6-2 5-6 – ATP
Court 9 at 11:30am
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Brian Baker (USA) – ATP
Court 10 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st Round
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)/Fabio Fognini(ITA) v Bobby Reynolds (USA)/Izak Van Der Merwe(RSA) – ATP
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[20] vs Timea Babos (HUN) to finish 6-4 5-5 – WTA
Court 12 at 11:30am
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[17] v Grega Zemlja (SLO) – ATP
Not before 1pm:
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9] – WTA%0
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) – ATP
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26] v Jana Cepelova (SVK) – WTA
Court 14 at 11:30am
David Goffin (BEL) v Jesse Levine (USA) – ATP
Tamira Paszek (AUT) v Alize Cornet (FRA) – WTA
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27] v Malek Jaziri (TUN) – ATP
Court 16 at 11:30am
Christina McHale (USA)[28] v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) – WTA
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) to finish 6-4 6-3 4-6 3-3 – ATP
Not before 1pm:
Benoit Paire (FRA) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[22] – ATP
Court 17 at 11:30am
Kei Nishikori (JPN)[19] v Florent Serra (FRA) – ATP
Kiki Bertens (NED) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) – WTA
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[24] – WTA
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[31] v Varvara Lepchenko (USA) – WT
Court 18 at 11:30am
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Angelique Kerber (GER)[8] – WTA
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) – WTA
Go Soeda (JPN) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9] – ATP
Court 19 at 11:30am
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v Jie Zheng (CHN)[25] – WTA
Not before 1pm:
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) v Olga Govortsova (BLR) – WTA

WEDNESDAY, 27 JUNE, 2012:
Singles – 2nd Round (unless indicated otherwise)
Centre Court at 1pm
Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v Fabio Fognini (ITA) – ATP
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[7] vs Tamira Paszek (AUT) 1st round to finish 2-2 – WTA
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Kim Clijsters (BEL) – WTA
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v Ryan Harrison (USA) – ATP
No. 1 Court at 1pm
Arantxa Rus (NED) v Samantha Stosur (AUS)[5] – WTA
Andy Roddick (USA)[30] vs Jamie Baker (GBR) 1st round to finish 7-6(1) 4-2 – ATP
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) – WTA
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v Gilles Simon (FRA)[13] – ATP
No. 2 Court at 11:30pm
Heather Watson (GBR) v Jamie Hampton (USA) – WTA
Ryan Sweeting (USA) v Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8] – ATP
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18] – ATP
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Ange,ique Kerber (GER)[8] – WTA
No. 3 Court at 11:30am
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Juan Monaco (ARG)[15] – ATP
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] v Elena Vesnina (RUS) – WTA
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[12] v Guillaume Rufin (FRA) – ATP

Court 5 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) /Olivier Rochus(BEL) v  Lewis Burton (GBR) /George Morgan(GBR) – ATP
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Dudi Sela (ISR) 1st round to finish 6-4 6-4 1-1 – ATP
Court 6 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st Round
Marcel Felder (URU) /Malek Jaziri(TUN) v Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7] /Rohan Bopanna(IND)[7] – ATP
Julia Goerges (GER)[22] vs Shahar Peer (ISR) 1st round to finish 6-2 2-1 – WTA
Court 7 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st round 
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) /Lucie Safarova(CZE) v Flavia Pennetta (ITA) /Francesca Schiavone(ITA) – WTA
Milos Raonic (CAN)[21] vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) 1st round to finish 6-4 6-4 5-4 – ATP
Court 8 at 11:30am
Olga Govortsova (BLR) v Annika Beck (GER) 1st round - WTA
Igor Andreev (RUS) v Denis Istomin (UZB) – ATP
Court 9 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st Round
Treat Conrad Huey (PHI) /Dominic Inglot(GBR) vs Jonathan Erlich (ISR) /Andy Ram(ISR) To Finish 6-4 3-6 6-2 – ATP
NOT BEFORE:12:30 PM
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Bjorn Phau (GER) 1st round to finish 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) 3-6 – ATP
Court 10 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st round
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) /Varvara Lepchenko(USA) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) /Johanna Larsson(SWE) -WTA
Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 1st round to finish 7-6(6) 6-3 5-3 – ATP
Court 11 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st Round
Arnaud Clement (FRA) /Michael Llodra(FRA) v Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) /Albert Ramos(ESP) – ATP
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 1st round to finish 6-0 5-5 – WTA
Court 12 at 11:30am
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15] – WTA
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[25] 1st round to finish 3-6 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 5-4 – ATP
Michael Russell (USA) v Julien Benneteau (FRA)[29] – ATP
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[17] v Grega Zemlja (SLO) – ATP
Na Li (CHN)[11] v Sorana Cirstea (ROU) – WTA
Court 14 at 11:30am
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14] v Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 1st round – WTA
Shuai Peng (CHN)[30] v Ayumi Morita (JPN) – WTA
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[26] v Inigo Cervantes (ESP) – ATP
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17] – WTA
Court 15 at 11:30am
Doubles – 1st Round
Jamie Delgado (GBR) /Kenneth Skupski(GBR) v Matthias Bachinger (GER) /Tobias Kamke(GER) – ATP
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) vs Mandy Minella (LUX) 1st round to finish 3-3
Court 16 at 11:30am
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 1st round – WTA
Sara Errani (ITA)[10] vs Coco Vandeweghe (SA) 1st round to finish 6-1 5-3 – WTA
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) -WTA
Alejandro Falla (COL) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA) – ATP
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Camila Giorgi (ITA) – WTA
Court 17 at 11:30am
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)[23] v Sloane Stephens (USA) – WTA
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT) – ATP
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[20] v Timea Babos (HUN) – WTA
Court 18 at 11:30am
Florian Mayer (GER)[31] v Philipp Petzschner (GER)
 – ATP
DavidkFerrer (ESP)[7] vs Dustin Brown (GER) 1st round to finish 7-6(5) 6-4 1-1 – ATP
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[12] v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) – WTA
Benjamin Becker (GER) v Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28] – ATP
Court 19 at 11:30am
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[13] v Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 1st round – WTA
Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Martin Klizan (SVK) – ATP

MONDAY, 25 JUNE, 2012:
Singles – 1st Round
Centre Court at 1pm
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[1] v Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) – ATP
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] v Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) – WTA
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v Tomas Berdych (CZE)[6] – ATP
No. 1 Court at 1pm
David Nalbandian (ARG) v Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)[8] – ATP
Roger Federer (SUI)[3] v Albert Ramos (ESP) – ATP
Kim Clijsters (BEL) v Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[18] – WTA
No. 2 Court at 11:30am
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[3] v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) – WTA
Venus Williams (USA) v Elena Vesnina (RUS) – WTA
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28] – ATP
Igor Andreev (RUS) v Oliver Golding (GBR) – ATP
No. 3 Court at 11:30am
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Samantha Stosur (AUS)[5] – WTA
Grega Zemlja (SLO) v Josh Goodall (GBR) – ATP
John Isner (USA)[11] v Alejandro Falla (COL) – ATP
Jamie Hampton (USA) v Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[27] – WTA
Court 4 at 11:30am
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)[17] v Jimmy Wang (TPE) – ATP
Vesna Dolonc (SRB) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) – WTA
Petra Cetkovska (CZE)[23] v Vania King (USA) – WTA
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA) – ATP
Court 5 at 11:30am
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v Pauline Parmentier (FRA) – WTA
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) – WTA
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Filippo Volandri (ITA) – ATP
Court 6 at 11:30am
Adrian Menendez-MacEiras (ESP) v Michael Russell (USA) – ATP
Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) v Monica Niculescu (ROU)[29] – WTA
Sloane Stephens (USA) v Karolina Pliskova (CZE) – WTA
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) v Steve Darcis (BEL) – ATP
Court 7 at 11:30am
Gilles Muller (LUX) v Julien Benneteau (FRA)[29] – ATP
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) – WTA
Timea Babos (HUN) v Melanie Oudin (USA)- WTA
Denis Istomin (UZB) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)[23] – ATP
Court 8 at 11:30am
Ryan Sweeting (USA) v Potito Starace (ITA) – ATP
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Virginie Razzano (FRA) – WTA
Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Blaz Kavcic (SLO) – ATP
Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) – WTA
Court 9 at 11:30am
Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[16] – WTA
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) v Flavio Cipolla (ITA) – ATP
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) – WTA
Court 10 at 11:30am
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) – ATP
Shuai Peng (CHN)[30] v Sandra Zaniewska (OL) – WTA
Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL) – ATP
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) – WTA
Court 12 at 11:30am
Na Li (CHN)[11] v Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) – WTA
Benjamin Becker (GER) v James Blake (USA) – ATP
Ryan Harrison (USA) v Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) – ATP
at 11:30am
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) v Ayumi Morita (JPN) – WTA
Marcel Granollers (ESP)[24] v Viktor Troicki (SRB) – ATP
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS) – ATP
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[17] – WTA
Court 16 at 11:30am
Petra Martic (CRO) v Sabine Lisicki (GER)[15] – WTA
Martin Klizan (SVK) v Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) – ATP
Naomi Broady (GBR) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) – WTA
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[12] v Olivier Rochus (BEL) – ATP
Court 17 at 11:30am
Tobias Kamke (GER) v Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18] – ATP
Arantxa Rus (NED) v Misaki Doi (JPN) – WTA
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v Juan Monaco (ARG)[15] – ATP
Christina McHale (USA)[28] v Johanna Konta (GBR) – WTA
Court 18 at 11:30am
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[26] v Donald Young (USA) – ATP
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) v Gilles Simon (FRA)[13] – ATP
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Angelique Kerber (GER)[8] – WTA
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[20] v Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) – WTA
Court 19 at 11:30am
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v Anna Tatishvili (GEO) – WTA
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Michael Llodra (FRA) – ATP
Florian Mayer (GER)[31] v Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) – ATP
Cour4 allocation TBD not before: 5:00pm
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[12] v Mona Barthel (GER) – WTA
Court allocation TBD not before: 5:00pm
Iveta Benesova (CZE) v Heather Watson (GBR) – WTA

Photo credit: mbevis

15 thoughts on “Wimbledon 2012 Order of Play”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>