Rosmalen Tennis 2013 Order of Play

June 17, 2013

in Eye On The Tour

The 2013 Topshelf Open in Rosmalen men’s and women’s singles and doubles order of play for each day throughout the entire tournament is listed below, to make it easier for you to know who plays whom, when and on what court.

Make sure you take Advantage of the fact that you can have your tennis questions answered and have articles written about tennis topics of your choice, see Especially for YOU for examples of these requested articles.

For further details about this tournament please visit 2013 Rosmalen Tennis directory page, where the link for each new update will be listed in that one place.

Pictured above is 26-year-old Robin HAASE focussing on the ball in the forward swing phase for this forehanded ground stroke. The 1.9m current World No.57 is the highest ranked singles player for the Netherlands. Haase equalled his previous best result by winning his 1st round match yesterday 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 against Leonardo Mayer at his seventh Rosmalen in one of only two 1st round matches played both featuring local players.

THURSDAY, 20 JUNE 2013

CENTRE start 11:00 am
[3] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs T Pironkova (BUL) – WTA
Not Before 12:30 PM
[5] J Chardy (FRA) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) – ATP
Not Before 2:30 PM
[7] U Radwanska (POL) vs [4] K Flipkens (BEL) – WTA
Not Before 4:30 PM
X Malisse (BEL) vs R Bautista Agut (ESP) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [Q] J Hernych (CZE) – ATP
Not Before 12:30 PM
[Q] G Muguruza (ESP) vs [2] D Cibulkova (SVK) – WTA
S Halep (ROU) vs [LL] L Tsurenko (UKR) – WTA
E Donskoy (RUS) vs [Q] N Mahut (FRA) – ATP

COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
[3] S Aoyama (JPN) / M Moulton-Levy (USA) vs [2] I Begu (ROU) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) – WTA
[WC] T de Bakker (NED) / J Huta Galung (NED) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR) / H Tecau (ROU) – ATP
[1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) – ATP
L Dominguez Lino (ESP) / G Muguruza (ESP) vs D Cibulkova (SVK) / A Parra Santonja (ESP) – WTA

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE 2013

CENTRE start 11:00 am
E Donskoy (RUS) vs R Haase (NED) – ATP
Not Before 12:30 PM
[WC] M Krajicek (NED) vs [4] K Flipkens (BEL) – WTA
Not Before 2:30 PM
P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) – ATP
Not Before 4:30 PM
[1] R Vinci (ITA) vs S Halep (ROU) – WTA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[Q] J Hernych (CZE) vs M Llodra (FRA) – ATP
A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [2] D Cibulkova (SVK) – WTA
X Malisse (BEL) vs Y Lu (TPE) – ATP
F Mergea (ROU)/F Polasek (SVK) vs [WC] T de Bakker (NED)/J Huta Galung (NED) – ATP

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[Q] N Mahut (FRA) vs A Kuznetsov (RUS) – ATP
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs D Brands (GER) – ATP
[5] J Chardy (FRA) vs [WC] M Copil (ROU) – ATP
D Cibulkova (SVK)/A Parra Santonja (ESP) vs [WC] D Schuurs (NED)/A Van Der Meet (NED) – WTA-After suitable rest

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
S Voegele (SUI) vs [LL] L Tsurenko (UKR) – WTA
Not Before 12:30 PM
[Q] G Muguruza (ESP) vs L Davis (USA) – WTA
R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs C Berlocq (ARG) – ATP
S Arvidsson (SWE)/J Larsson (SWE) vs [2] I Begu (ROU)/A Medina Garrigues (ESP) – WTA-After suitable rest

COURT 5 start 1:00 pm
D Bracciali (ITA)/J Erlich (ISR) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR)/H Tecau (ROU) – ATP
[4] M Llodra (FRA)/N Mahut (FRA) vs A Begemann (GER)/M Emmrich (GER) – ATP-After suitable rest

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 11:00 am
[1] R Vinci (ITA) vs K Kanepi (EST) – WTA
Not Before 12:30 PM
[1] D Ferrer (ESP) vs X Malisse (BEL) – ATP
Not Before 2:30 PM
F Schiavone (ITA) vs [4] K Flipkens (BEL) – WTA
Not Before 4:30 PM
I Sijsling (NED) vs [2] S Wawrinka (SUI) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
M Llodra (FRA) vs [4] B Paire (FRA) – ATP
[WC] D Hantuchova (SVK) vs [LL] L Tsurenko (UKR) – WTA
[Q] J Hernych (CZE) vs D Goffin (BEL) – ATP
[7] U Radwanska (POL) vs M Rybarikova (SVK) or [WC] A Rus (NED) – WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Y Lu (TPE) – ATP
Not Before 12:00 PM
[3] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs S Arvidsson (SWE) – WTA
[Q] N Mahut (FRA) vs R Berankis (LTU) – ATP
[WC] T de Bakker (NED)/J Huta Galung (NED) vs [3] S Gonzalez (MEX)/S Lipsky (USA) – ATP

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
R Dutra Silva (BRA) vs [WC] M Copil (ROU) – ATP
Not Before 12:00 PM
I Begu (ROU) vs T Pironkova (BUL) – WTA
F Cermak (CZE)/M Mertinak (SVK) vs D Bracciali (ITA)/J Erlich (ISR) – ATP

TBA
R Hogenkamp (NED)/A Rus (NED) vs [3] S Aoyama (JPN)/M Moulton-Levy (USA) – WTA

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
[5] J Chardy (FRA) vs [Q] L Pouille (FRA) – ATP
Not Before 12:00 PM
[4] N Bratchikova (RUS)/O Govortsova (BLR) vs D Cibulkova (SVK)/A Parra Santonja (ESP) – WTA
[1] A Qureshi (PAK)/J Rojer (NED) vs [Alt] E Donskoy (RUS)/A Kuznetsov (RUS) – ATP
L Dominguez Lino (ESP)/G Muguruza (ESP) vs S Soler-Espinosa (ESP)/C Suarez Navarro (ESP) – WTA-After suitable rest

COURT 6 start 12:00 noon
A Begemann (GER)/M Emmrich (GER) vs T Huey (PHI)/D Inglot (GBR) – ATP

MONDAY, 17 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 11:00 am
P Lorenzi (ITA) vs [WC] T de Bakker (NED) – ATP
Not Before 12:30 PM
L Dominguez Lino (ESP) vs [2] D Cibulkova (SVK) – WTA
Not Before 2:30 PM
[3] J Isner (USA) vs E Donskoy (RUS) – ATP
Not Before 4:30 PM
M Rybarikova (SVK) vs [WC] A Rus (NED) – WTA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[7] V Hanescu (ROU) vs G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) – ATP
Not Before 12:30 PM
[3] C Suarez Navarro (ESP) vs J Larsson (SWE) – WTA
C Berlocq (ARG) vs [6] M Baghdatis (CYP) – ATP
[1] A Qureshi (PAK)/J Rojer (NED) vs R Haase (NED)/I Sijsling (NED) – ATP
Not Before 5:00 PM
[WC] D Goffin (BEL)/D Norman (BEL) vs F Mergea (ROU)/F Polasek (SVK) – ATP

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[Q] A Mestach (BEL) vs I Begu (ROU) – WTA
Not Before 12:30 PM
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs A Morita (JPN) – WTA
[5] M Barthel (GER) vs [Q] G Muguruza (ESP) – WTA
K Bertens (NED)/M Krajicek (NED) vs [2] I Begu (ROU)/A Medina Garrigues (ESP) – WTA

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs [8] D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) – ATP
L Dlouhy (CZE)/R Ram (USA) vs [2] M Mirnyi (BLR)/H Tecau (ROU) – ATP
A Beck (GER) vs S Halep (ROU) – WTA
R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [Q] S Bohli (SUI) – ATP

COURT 5 start 11:00 am
S Voegele (SUI) vs [Q] Y Putintseva (KAZ) – WTA
M Melnikova (RUS)/P Pekhova (BLR) vs [WC] D Schuurs (NED)/A Van Der Meet (NED) – WTA
T Pironkova (BUL) vs [8] K Mladenovic (FRA) – WTA

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
[Q] A Hlavackova (CZE) vs L Davis (USA) – WTA
N Frankova (CZE)/M Kondratieva (RUS) vs [3] S Aoyama (JPN)/M Moulton-Levy (USA) – WTA
[4] M Llodra (FRA)/N Mahut (FRA) vs J Brunstrom (SWE)/R Klaasen (RSA) – ATP

photo credit: Richard van loon

Previous post:

Next post: