Queen’s Club 2013 Men’s Order of Play

June 16, 2013

The 2013 AEGON Championships at Queen’s Club men’s singles and doubles order of play for each day throughout the entire tournament is listed below, to make it easier for you to know who plays whom, when and on what court.

Make sure you take Advantage of the fact that you can have your tennis questions answered and have articles written about tennis topics of your choice, see Especially for YOU for examples of these requested articles.

For further details about this tournament please visit 2013 Queen’s Club Tennis directory page, where the link for each new update will be listed in that one place.

SUNDAY, 16 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 12:15 pm
[1] A Murray (GBR) vs [5] M Cilic (CRO)

COURT 1 start 2:00 PM
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [4] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)

SATURDAY, 15 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 1:15 pm
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [5] M Cilic (CRO)
[1] A Murray (GBR) vs [4] J Tsonga (FRA)
[4] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs [6] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB)
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND)

FRIDAY, 14 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 12:30 pm
[5] M Cilic (CRO) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [3] J del Potro (ARG)
[1] A Murray (GBR) vs B Becker (GER)
[4] J Tsonga (FRA) vs D Kudla (USA)
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [WC] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS)

COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
R Harrison (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs [4] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) vs [5] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR)
[6] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs M Cilic (CRO) / J del Potro (ARG) – After suitable rest

THURSDAY, 13 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 11:00 am
[4] J Tsonga (FRA) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
[1] A Murray (GBR) vs N Mahut (FRA) 63 22
[WC] D Evans (GBR) vs [3] J Del Potro (ARG)
[4] J Tsonga (FRA) or E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs I Sijsling (NED) or [14] D Istomin (UZB) – Possible Court Change
[1] A Murray (GBR) or N Mahut (FRA) vs M Matosevic (AUS)
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) or X Malisse (BEL) / R Ram (USA) – TBA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[Q] F Lopez (ESP) vs [11] J Benneteau (FRA) 76(5) 20
[16] G Zemlja (SLO) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
[5] M Cilic (CRO) vs [Q] F Lopez (ESP) or [11] J Benneteau (FRA)
B Becker (GER) vs [7] [WC] A Dolgopolov (UKR) – Possible Court Change
Not Before 3:00 PM
M Cilic (CRO) / J Del Potro (ARG) vs [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) 00 – TBA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
I Sijsling (NED) vs [14] D Istomin (UZB) 66
[6] S Querrey (USA) vs L Hewitt (AUS)
D Kudla (USA) vs K De Schepper (FRA)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[Alt] T de Bakker (NED) / I Sijsling (NED) vs B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) – TBA
Not Before 3:00 PM
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) vs N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) – TBA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[Alt] T de Bakker (NED) / I Sijsling (NED) or B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs [5] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) – TBA

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs [4] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) 00
[WC] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs [7] I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA)
V Troicki (SRB) / G Zemlja (SLO) vs O Marach (AUT) / L Rosol (CZE) – After appropriate rest
[WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) vs X Malisse (BEL) / R Ram (USA) – After appropriate rest
Not Before 4:00 PM
[6] J Benneteau (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs V Troicki (SRB) / G Zemlja (SLO) or O Marach (AUT) / L Rosol (CZE) – TBA

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 11:00 am
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [10] G Dimitrov (BUL)
T de Bakker (NED) vs [2] T Berdych (CZE)
[1] A Murray (GBR) vs N Mahut (FRA)
[4] J Tsonga (FRA) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
M Cilic (CRO) / J Del Potro (ARG) vs [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN)
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) vs N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA) – TBA-After appropriate rest

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[13] J Nieminen (FIN) vs [WC] D Evans (GBR)
[5] M Cilic (CRO) vs I Dodig (CRO)
[Q] F Lopez (ESP) vs [11] J Benneteau (FRA)
[WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) vs X Malisse (BEL) / R Ram (USA)
T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) vs B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA) – After appropriate rest

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[8] P Hanley (AUS) / M Matkowski (POL) vs R Harrison (USA) / S Querrey (USA)
[16] G Zemlja (SLO) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
[12] L Rosol (CZE) vs B Becker (GER)
I Sijsling (NED) vs [14] D Istomin (UZB)
V Troicki (SRB) / G Zemlja (SLO) vs O Marach (AUT) / L Rosol (CZE)

COURT 9 start 11:00 am
S Giraldo (COL) vs [7] [WC] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
K De Schepper (FRA) vs [8] K Anderson (RSA)
M Matosevic (AUS) vs M Llodra (FRA)
[WC] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN)
Not Before 5:00 PM
J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs [4] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA)

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 12:30 pm
[6] S Querrey (USA) vs A Bedene (SLO)
X Malisse (BEL) vs [3] J Del Potro (ARG)
L Hewitt (AUS) vs [10] G Dimitrov (BUL)
[5] M Cilic (CRO) vs I Dodig (CRO)
T Berdych (CZE) / M Llodra (FRA) vs B Paire (FRA) / E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
[Q] F Lopez (ESP) vs R Berankis (LTU)
B Becker (GER) vs B Tomic (AUS)
[9] B Paire (FRA) vs D Kudla (USA)
S Giraldo (COL) vs [7] [WC] A Dolgopolov (UKR)
[WC] L Hewitt (AUS) / B Tomic (AUS) vs X Malisse (BEL) / R Ram (USA)

COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
A Mannarino (FRA) vs [11] J Benneteau (FRA)
[16] G Zemlja (SLO) vs [WC] K Edmund (GBR)
M Llodra (FRA) vs [15] P Andujar (ESP)
V Troicki (SRB) / G Zemlja (SLO) vs O Marach (AUT) / L Rosol (CZE)

COURT 9 start 12:30 pm
[12] L Rosol (CZE) vs [Q] S Groth (AUS)
[13] J Nieminen (FIN) vs R Harrison (USA)
N Mahut (FRA) vs R Williams (USA)
[WC] J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) / F Nielsen (DEN) – After Suitable Rest

COURT 10 start 12:30 pm
A Kuznetsov (RUS) vs [14] D Istomin (UZB)
K De Schepper (FRA) vs R Ram (USA)
J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs [PR] E Butorac (USA) / A Ram (ISR)

MONDAY, 10 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE start 12:30 pm
G Pella (ARG) vs [WC] D Evans (GBR)
I Dodig (CRO) vs [WC] J Ward (GBR)
L Hewitt (AUS) vs M Russell (USA)
D Sela (ISR) vs [10] G Dimitrov (BUL)
J Nieminen (FIN) / G Simon (FRA) vs N Mahut (FRA) / J Tsonga (FRA)

COURT 1 start 12:30 pm
A Bedene (SLO) vs P Mathieu (FRA)
G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs X Malisse (BEL)
M Cilic (CRO) / J Del Potro (ARG) vs P Andujar (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP)
[WC] E Corrie (GBR) vs S Stakhovsky (UKR)
J Brunstrom (SWE) / R Klaasen (RSA) vs [PR] E Butorac (USA) / A Ram (ISR)

COURT 2 start 12:30 pm
S Giraldo (COL) vs J Levine (CAN)
K Anderson (RSA) / F Moser (GER) vs R Harrison (USA) / S Querrey (USA)
T Ito (JPN) vs I Sijsling (NED)
G Rufin (FRA) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

COURT 9 start 12:30 pm
F Delbonis (ARG) vs D Kudla (USA)
[9] B Paire (FRA) vs [Q] J Baker (GBR)
[LL] F Nielsen (DEN) vs M Matosevic (AUS)
T de Bakker (NED) vs [Q] I Bozoljac (SRB)

© photo credit: HEAD Tennis

Previous post:

Next post: