Halle 2013 Men’s Order of Play

The 2013 Gerry Weber Open at Halle men’s singles and doubles order of play for each day throughout the entire tournament is listed below, to make it easier for you to know who plays whom, when and on what court.

Make sure you take Advantage of the fact that you can have your tennis questions answered and have articles written about tennis topics of your choice, see Especially for YOU for examples of these requested articles.

For further details about this tournament please visit 2013 Halle Open Tennis directory page, where the link for each new update will be listed in that one place.

SUNDAY, 16 JUNE, 2013

STADIUM start 11:30 pm
K Braasch (GER) vs Y El Aynaoui (MAR) – Exhibition Match
At 2:00 PM
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs M Youzhny (RUS)
Not Before 5:00 PM
D Bracciali (ITA) / J Erlich (ISR) vs [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)

SATURDAY, 15 JUNE, 2013

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs [3] T Haas (GER)
Not Before 4:00 PM
M Youzhny (RUS) vs [2] R Gasquet (FRA)
P Kohlschreiber (GER) / M Youzhny (RUS) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / J Erlich (ISR) – After Suitable Rest

FRIDAY, 14 JUNE, 2013

STADIUM start 12:00 noon
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs [WC] M Zverev (GER)
[8] F Mayer (GER) vs [2] R Gasquet (FRA)
[3] T Haas (GER) vs G Monfils (FRA)
Not Before 5:30 PM
[6] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs M Youzhny (RUS)

COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
[3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) vs [2] J Knowle (AUT) / H Tecau (ROU)

THURSDAY, 13 JUNE, 2013

STADIUM start 12:00 noon
[6] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs T Kamke (GER)
J Melzer (AUT) vs [2] R Gasquet (FRA)
[8] F Mayer (GER) vs L Mayer (ARG)
Not Before 5:30 PM
[3] T Haas (GER) vs E Gulbis (LAT)

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
[4] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / J Erlich (ISR)
Not Before 2:00 PM
K Nishikori (JPN) / M Raonic (CAN) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) / M Youzhny (RUS) – After Suitable Rest
J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) vs [2] J Knowle (AUT) / H Tecau (ROU) – After Suitable Rest

WEDNESDAY, 12 JUNE, 2013

STADIUM start 12:00 noon
M Youzhny (RUS) vs [4] K Nishikori (JPN)
[Q] J Hernych (CZE) vs G Monfils (FRA)
[WC] M Zverev (GER) vs [LL] M Basic (BIH)
Not Before 5:30 PM
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs [WC] C Stebe (GER)

COURT 1 start 2:00 pm
D Bracciali (ITA) / J Erlich (ISR) vs J Cerretani (USA) / E Gulbis (LAT)
[WC] R Kern (GER) / J Struff (GER) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) / M Youzhny (RUS) – After Suitable Rest

COURT 2 start 3:00 pm
J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) vs [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)

STADIUM start 12:00 noon
G Monfils (FRA) vs [5] M Raonic (CAN)
P Petzschner (GER) vs [7] J Janowicz (POL)
M Baghdatis (CYP) vs E Gulbis (LAT)
Not Before 5:30 PM
[6] P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs C Berlocq (ARG)

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
T Kamke (GER) vs L Kubot (POL)
[WC] C Stebe (GER) vs [Q] J Wang (TPE)
[WC] J Struff (GER) vs L Mayer (ARG)
J Melzer (AUT) vs [Q] R Ghedin (ITA)

COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
F Cermak (CZE) / M Mertinak (SVK) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL)
[4] T Huey (PHI) / D Inglot (GBR) vs F Mayer (GER) / S Stadler (GER)
[WC] D Brands (GER) / T Kamke (GER) vs [3] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA)
A Begemann (GER) / M Emmrich (GER) vs [2] J Knowle (AUT) / H Tecau (ROU)

MONDAY, 10 JUNE, 2013

STADIUM start 11:00 am
[Q] J Hernych (CZE) vs D Brands (GER)
M Youzhny (RUS) vs D Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
[8] F Mayer (GER) vs [Q] M Fischer (AUT)
Not Before 5:00 PM
R Federer (SUI) / T Haas (GER) vs J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER)

COURT 1 start 12:00 noon
[1] A Qureshi (PAK) / J Rojer (NED) vs K Nishikori (JPN) / M Raonic (CAN)
[WC] M Zverev (GER) vs D Goffin (BEL)

Photo credit: Beth Wilson

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>