Eastbourne Tennis 2013 Order of Play

The 2013 AEGON International at Eastbourne men’s and women’s singles and doubles order of play for each day throughout the entire tournament is listed below, to make it easier for you to know who plays whom, when and on what court.

Make sure you take Advantage of the fact that you can have your tennis questions answered and have articles written about tennis topics of your choice, see Especially for YOU for examples of these requested articles.

For further details about this tournament please visit 2013 Eastbourne Tennis directory page, where the link for each new update will be listed in that one place.

Pictured above is 25-year-old former World No.1 Ana IVANOVIC at Eastbourne visually tracking where this double-handed backhand ground stroke is headed. The 1.84m Serbian is continuing her every second year pattern of playing Eastbourne after debuting in 2009, above in 2011 and playing the opening match on centre court for 2013. The current World No.12 will be playing to rejoin the Top 10 and to record his best showing at Eastbourne by winning beyond the 2nd round.

WEDNESDAY, 19 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[1] [WC] M Raonic (CAN) vs I Dodig (CRO) – ATP
Not Before 1:00 PM
Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs [4] P Kvitova (CZE) – WTA
L Robson (GBR) vs [5] C Wozniacki (DEN) – WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[WC] K Edmund (GBR) vs [2] G Simon (FRA) – ATP
[PR] E Butorac (USA) / A Ram (ISR) vs [4] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
M Bartoli (FRA) vs [2] [WC] N Li (CHN) – WTA
[4] J Monaco (ARG) vs F Lopez (ESP) – ATP
R Stepanek (CZE) vs [3] P Kohlschreiber (GER) – ATP
E Vesnina (RUS) vs H Watson (GBR) – WTA
[3] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) – ATP

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
A Ramos (ESP) vs F Verdasco (ESP) – ATP
[6] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs [WC] E Baltacha (GBR) – WTA
[7] A Seppi (ITA) vs [Q] R Harrison (USA) – ATP
[3] A Kerber (GER) vs E Makarova (RUS) – WTA

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
L Safarova (CZE) vs [WC] S Stosur (AUS) – WTA
[Q] J Hampton (USA) vs S Hsieh (TPE) – WTA
J Benneteau (FRA) vs B Tomic (AUS) – ATP
[1] N Petrova (RUS) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs S Hsieh (TPE) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) – WTA

COURT4 start 11:00 am
[WC] A Keothavong (GBR) / S Murray (GBR) vs [3] A Groenefeld (GER) / K Peschke (CZE) – WTA
M Klizan (SVK) vs [8] F Fognini (ITA) – ATP
P Hanley (AUS) / K Skupski (GBR) vs M Matkowski (POL) / F Nielsen (DEN) – ATP
M Niculescu (ROU) / K Zakopalova (CZE) vs [2] L Huber (USA) / S Mirza (IND) – WTA
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs M Klizan (SVK) / M Matosevic (AUS) – ATP

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
B Tomic (AUS) vs [WC] J Ward (GBR) – ATP
Not Before 1:00 PM
A Cornet (FRA) vs [2] [WC] N Li (CHN) – WTA
[Q] Y Beygelzimer (UKR) vs L Robson (GBR) – WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[5] K Anderson (RSA) vs J Benneteau (FRA) – ATP
[WC] J Delgado (GBR) / J Ward (GBR) vs [4] C Fleming (GBR) / J Marray (GBR) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
T Paszek (AUT) vs [5] C Wozniacki (DEN) – WTA
J Nieminen (FIN) vs F Lopez (ESP) – ATP
V Troicki (SRB) vs M Klizan (SVK) – ATP
[1] A Radwanska (POL) vs [Q] J Hampton (USA) – WTA

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[3] A Kerber (GER) vs S Cirstea (ROU) – WTA
M Niculescu (ROU) vs [4] P Kvitova (CZE) – WTA
[WC] S Stosur (AUS) vs [8] N Petrova (RUS) – WTA
J Murray (GBR) / J Peers (AUS) vs F Fognini (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) – ATP

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
[WC] J Konta (GBR) vs S Hsieh (TPE) – WTA
[WC] E Baltacha (GBR) vs [Q] K Pliskova (CZE) – WTA
D Istomin (UZB) vs I Dodig (CRO) – ATP
R Stepanek (CZE) vs M Matosevic (AUS) – ATP

COURT4 start 11:00 am
K Zakopalova (CZE) vs L Safarova (CZE) – WTA
D Jurak (CRO) / H Watson (GBR) vs [2] L Huber (USA) / S Mirza (IND) – WTA
[Q] O Puchkova (RUS) vs E Makarova (RUS) – WTA
[4] F Pennetta (ITA) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs C Black (ZIM) / M Erakovic (NZL) – WTA
N Grandin (RSA) / V Uhlirova (CZE) vs O Kalashnikova (GEO) / A Rosolska (POL) – WTA

COURT 5 start 12:00 noon
[1] A Peya (AUT) / B Soares (BRA) vs J Cabal (COL) / R Farah (COL) – ATP
[WC] K Edmund (GBR) / S Thornley (GBR) vs [PR] E Butorac (USA) / A Ram (ISR) – ATP
H Chan (TPE) / L Safarova (CZE) vs J Husarova (SVK) / V Lepchenko (USA) – WTA

MONDAY, 17 JUNE, 2013

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[7] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs E Vesnina (RUS) – WTA
V Lepchenko (USA) vs H Watson (GBR) – WTA
Not Before 1:30 PM
[WC] K Edmund (GBR) vs [Q] K De Schepper (FRA) – ATP
F Verdasco (ESP) vs [6] A Dolgopolov (UKR) – ATP
[1] N Petrova (RUS) / K Srebotnik (SLO) vs L Raymond (USA) / L Robson (GBR) – WTA

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
F Pennetta (ITA) vs M Bartoli (FRA) – WTA
G Zemlja (SLO) vs [8] F Fognini (ITA) – ATP
Not Before 1:30 PM
[7] A Seppi (ITA) vs [Q] G Rufin (FRA) – ATP
[6] M Kirilenko (RUS) vs B Jovanovski (SRB) – WTA
M Matkowski (POL) / F Nielsen (DEN) vs [2] R Lindstedt (SWE) / D Nestor (CAN) – ATP

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
Qualifying – J Hampton (USA) vs G Dabrowski (CAN) – WTA
C Mchale (USA) vs Y Wickmayer (BEL) – WTA
Not Before 1:30 PM
[Q] R Harrison (USA) vs P Mathieu (FRA) – ATP
[WC] P Kvitova (CZE) / Y Wickmayer (BEL) vs S Hsieh (TPE) / M Lucic-Baroni (CRO) – WTA

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
Qualifying – J Cepelova (SVK) vs Y Beygelzimer (UKR) – WTA
Qualifying – M Oudin (USA) vs O Puchkova (RUS) – WTA
Not Before 1:30 PM
A Ramos (ESP) vs [Q] J Blake (USA) – ATP
M Klizan (SVK) / M Matosevic (AUS) vs D Istomin (UZB) / J Monaco (ARG) – ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
Qualifying – K Pliskova (CZE) vs K Pliskova (CZE) – WTA
M Niculescu (ROU) / K Zakopalova (CZE) vs T Babos (HUN) / M Minella (LUX) – WTA
[3] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs I Dodig (CRO) / M Melo (BRA) – ATP
T Bednarek (POL) / P Marx (GER) vs P Hanley (AUS) / K Skupski (GBR) – ATP)

Photo credit: James Boyes

One thought on “Eastbourne Tennis 2013 Order of Play”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>